Press
Hall of Fame
Kid's Club
Media
Gear
Blank1

Track Events Points Rules Sponsors Contact
>>> Red Cedar Speedway - July 14, 2017 Results <<<

A Modifieds

A Feature 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Steve Hallquist Eau Claire, WI 27H
2 8 Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI 81
3 9 Mike Anderson Colfax, WI 57
4 5 Brandon Jensen Hammond, WI 21B
5 3 Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI 23
6 11 David Baxter Eau Claire, WI 35B
7 1 Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI W
8 12 Jake Hanson Downing, WI 12
9 7 Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN 4
10 10 Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI 78
11 14 Tony Schill Oakdale, MN 8S
12 15 Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI 9
13 13 Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN 3C
14 (DNF) 6 Kevin Adams Cameron, WI 40
DQ 2 Matt Leer Bruce, WI 30

Heat 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI 81
2 5 Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI W
3 2 Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI 23
4 4 Steve Hallquist Eau Claire, WI 27H
5 8 Mike Anderson Colfax, WI 57
6 7 David Baxter Eau Claire, WI 35B
7 3 Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN 3C
8 (DNF) 6 Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI 9

Heat 2

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Matt Leer Bruce, WI 30
2 3 Kevin Adams Cameron, WI 40
3 2 Brandon Jensen Hammond, WI 21B
4 4 Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN 4
5 1 Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI 78
6 7 Jake Hanson Downing, WI 12
7 (DNF) 5 Tony Schill Oakdale, MN 8S

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI 3JR
2 8 Travis Anderson Colfax, WI 37
3 7 Jacob Smith Chippewa Falls, WI 21
4 9 Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI 13
5 5 Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI 2
6 2 Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI 27X
7 15 Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI 19
8 18 Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, WI 20
9 1 Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI 19P
10 4 Jesse Bryan Menomonie, WI 21B
11 20 Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI 68
12 11 Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI 18S
13 16 Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI 6
14 12 Brent Voeltz Glenwood City, WI 37V
15 19 James Kannegiesser Hayward, WI 14J
16 10 John Ford Oakdale, MN 343
17 3 Derek Haas Thorp, WI 6H
18 13 Justin Claussen Chippewa Falls, WI 07
19 17 Jared Gorka New Richmond, WI 97G
20 (DNF) 14 Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI 18
21 (DNF) 21 Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI T25

Heat 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Jesse Bryan Menomonie, WI 21B
2 4 Jacob Smith Chippewa Falls, WI 21
3 1 Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI 19P
4 3 John Ford Oakdale, MN 343
5 6 Justin Claussen Chippewa Falls, WI 07
6 2 Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI 6
7 7 James Kannegiesser Hayward, WI 14J

Heat 2

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Derek Haas Thorp, WI 6H
2 5 Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI 3JR
3 7 Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI 13
4 2 Clark Swartz Bloomer, WI 18S
5 3 Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI 18
6 4 Jared Gorka New Richmond, WI 97G
7 6 Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI 68

Heat 3

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI 2
2 3 Travis Anderson Colfax, WI 37
3 7 Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI 27X
4 2 Brent Voeltz Glenwood City, WI 37V
5 5 Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI 19
6 6 Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, WI 20
7 (DNF) 4 Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI T25

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI 71
2 3 Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI 27
3 8 John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI 85
4 6 Jesse Glenz Cadott, WI 7X
5 7 Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI 68
6 4 Michael Keller Menomonie, WI 31
7 5 Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI 71JR
8 1 Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI 55N
9 9 Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI 13
10 10 Joel Collins Princeton, MN 21X
11 11 Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI 14
DNS - Cole Spacek Phillips, WI 122

Heat 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jesse Glenz Cadott, WI 7X
2 5 Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI 27
3 3 Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI 68
4 6 Michael Keller Menomonie, WI 31
5 2 Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI 13
6 (DNF) 4 Cole Spacek Phillips, WI 122

Heat 2

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI 71
2 3 John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI 85
3 5 Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI 71JR
4 1 Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI 55N
5 2 Joel Collins Princeton, MN 21X
6 6 Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI 14

Hornets

A Feature 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI 41V
2 2 Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI 33
3 8 Bradley York Colfax, WI 17
4 6 Jake Halterman   76
5 5 Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI 34
6 3 Alex Waldera Eau Claire, WI 32
7 4 Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI 1H
8 10 Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI 103
9 7 Brian Uthe Bloomer, WI 77
10 11 Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI 14
11 (DNF) 9 Colin Nyseth Eleva, WI 27X
DNS - Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI 67

Heat 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Bradley York Colfax, WI 17
2 5 Jake Halterman   76
3 1 Alex Waldera Eau Claire, WI 32
4 6 Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI 1H
5 4 Colin Nyseth Eleva, WI 27X
DNS - Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI 67

Heat 2

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI 33
2 1 Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI 34
3 3 William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI 41V
4 5 Brian Uthe Bloomer, WI 77
5 4 Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI 103
6 6 Kaden Baldwin Deer Park, WI 14

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 George Richards Mondovi, WI 5R
2 4 Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN D1
3 5 Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI E3
4 2 Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI 49
5 7 Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI 15
6 6 James Thur Neillsville, WI 66T
7 1 Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI XG
8 8 Cole Hill Colfax, WI 9

Heat 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN D1
2 8 George Richards Mondovi, WI 5R
3 6 Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI E3
4 2 Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI 49
5 1 Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI XG
6 3 James Thur Neillsville, WI 66T
7 7 Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI 15
8 5 Cole Hill Colfax, WI 9

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Danny Richards Mondovi, WI 3R
2 6 Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI 9K
3 5 Michael Knudtson Osseo, WI 42K
4 4 Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI 19
5 2 Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI 4H
6 9 Braden Brauer Eyota, MN 34JR
7 1 Warren Hanson Downing, WI 12
8 (DNF) 3 Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI 007
9 (DNF) 8 Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI 2H
DNS - Armond Love Eau Claire, WI 29

Heat 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Danny Richards Mondovi, WI 3R
2 3 Michael Knudtson Osseo, WI 42K
3 4 Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI 9K
4 5 Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI 19
5 2 Braden Brauer Eyota, MN 34JR

Heat 2

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI 2H
2 3 Dalton Hazelton New Auburn, WI 4H
3 5 Warren Hanson Downing, WI 12
4 2 Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI 007
5 (DNF) 4 Armond Love Eau Claire, WI 29

Super Stocks

A Feature 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Dan Gullikson A Roberts, WI 31X
2 2 Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI 56
3 6 Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI 22JR
4 5 Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI 207
5 8 Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI 7R
6 1 Jim Harris Menomonie, WI 8
7 11 Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI 1E
8 3 Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI T17
9 4 Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI 2
10 12 Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI 20
11 14 Eric Schultz Downing, WI 7S
12 10 Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI 9
13 15 Eric Zitelman Osceola, WI 3Z
14 16 Luke Schultz Cameron, WI 96
15 19 Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI 27
16 18 Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI 9ER
17 (DNF) 13 Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI 26
18 (DNF) 9 Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN 34
19 (DNF) 21 AJ Morrissette Menomonie, WI 777
20 (DNF) 17 Wayne Dean Eau Claire, WI 17
DNS - Dan Nissalke Winona, MN 22

Heat 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN 34
2 4 Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI 56
3 1 Jim Harris Menomonie, WI 8
4 6 Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI 9
5 7 Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI 26
6 2 Luke Schultz Cameron, WI 96
7 (DNF) 3 Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI 27

Heat 2

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI 22JR
2 6 Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI 7R
3 5 Dan Gullikson A Roberts, WI 31X
4 3 Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI 1E
5 4 Eric Schultz Downing, WI 7S
6 7 Wayne Dean Eau Claire, WI 17
7 (DNF) 1 Dan Nissalke Winona, MN 22

Heat 3

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI 207
2 2 Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI 2
3 6 Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI T17
4 4 Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI 20
5 3 Eric Zitelman Osceola, WI 3Z
6 7 Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI 9ER
7 (DNF) 1 AJ Morrissette Menomonie, WI 777